Program

Thematic Areas

Plenary Speakers

Call for Papers

Registration

Deadlines

Organizing Committee

Scientific Committee

Correspondence Address

news

     

                   

Symposium participants
(according to the alphabetical order)

The list of the participants who have registered until the 18th of December 2000. There are 112 participants from 24 countries and the number is still growing!
Please let us know if you notice that your data are not accurate.
(I would like to mail the Webmaster to correct my data)

Austria
1. Stalzer Cristian, Graz
2. Askagaard Riinette, Linz
3. Fellinger Jochannes, Linz
4. Van Arkel Martie, Linz
5. Kinast Anton, Linz

Belgium
1. Van Herreweghe Mieke, Gent

Bosnia and Herzegovina
1. Kurtagic Ismet, Sarajevo
2. Kuzmanovic Maja, Sarajevo
3. Mujkanovic Edin, Sarajevo
4. Hatibovic Cimeta, Tuzla

Canada
1. Carver Roger, Burnaby
2. Miller Christopher, Montreal

China
1. Lau Prudence, Hong Kong
2. Lee Wai Fung Sarah, Hong Kong
3. Tang Wai Lan Gladys, Hong Kong

Croatia
1. Alibasic Tamara, Zagreb
2. Andrijevic Lidija Zagreb
3. Ban Jerko, Zagreb
4. Beluzic Tihana, Zagreb
5. Bradaric-Joncic Sandra, Zagreb
6. Ivasovic Vesna, Zagreb
7. Juras Zvonimir, Varazdin
8. Karneluti Marina, Zagreb
9. Maras Tvrtko Zagreb
10. Miskic Ivana, Sibenik
11. Naumovski Angel, Zagreb
12. Pavlovic Sanja, Zagreb
13. Pribanic Ljubica, Zagreb
14. Sarac Ninoslava, Velika Gorica
15. Szavai Tereza Zagreb
16. Tarczay Sanja, Zagreb
17. Fleischer-Gold Maja, Zagreb
18. Petani Alida, Zagreb
19. Ferkovic Vlatka, Zagreb
20. Novak Zvonka, Zagreb
21. Knjaz Zrinka, Zagreb
22. Bacurin Jadranka, Zagreb

Czech Republic
1. Kalendova Petra, Beroun
2. Macurova Alana, Beroun
3. Potmesil Milon, Beroun
4. Strnadova Vera, Liberec

Denmark
1. Moeller Merete, Nyborg

Germany
1. Oracha Adoyo Peter, Hamburg
2. Günther Klaus-B., Hamburg
3. Oviedo Alejandro, Hamburg
4. Schäfke Ilka, Hamburg

Hungary
1. Henger Krisztina, Budapest

Indonesia
1. Pingkan Warouw, Pamulang Timur
2. Sulistyawatti Pat, Jakarta

Italy
1. Kellet Bidoli Cynthia, Trieste
2. William Green, Osimo

Iran
1. Eftekharzadeh Farhad, Tehran

Kuwait
1. Al-Gumer Nazar, Safat

Makedonija
1. Grujevski Georgi, Skopje, Makedonija
2. Jacova Zore, Skopje, Makedonija

The Netherlands
1. Beijnes Astrid, Zandvoort
2. Van der Valle Jelke, Losser
3. Van Royen Richard A., Uttrecht

Portugal
1. Furtado Amilcar, Lisboa
2. Gil Claudia, Lisboa
3. Amaral Isabel, Lisboa
4. Morais Amilcar, Lisboa
5. Reis Celia, Lisboa


Slovakia
1. Breznayova Xenia, Levice
2. Sasova Jarmila, Bratislava
3. Jancuskova Viera, Liptovsky Hradok
4. Kosutova Maria, Bratislava
5. Schmidtova Margita, Bratislava
6. Sujanova Kristina, Bratislava
7. Tarcsiova Darina, Bratislava
8. Zemanova Barbora, Bratislava
9. Rigo Jozef, Bratislava
10. Domancova Iris, Bratislava
11. Sarriska Janka, Bratislava

Slovenia
1. Globacnik Bojana, Ljubljana
2. Kosir Stane, Ljubljana
3. Kogovsek Damjana, Ljubljana
4. Kulovec Marjetka, Ljubljana
5. Kuplenik Nicole, Ljubljana
6. Moederndorfer Meri, Ljubljana
7. Moederndorfer Jani, Ljubljana
8. Podborsek Ljubica, Ljubljana
9. Rezar Petra, Ljubljana
10. Crljenko Zlata, Ljubljana
11. Bauman Jasna, Ljubljana
12. Juhart Matjaz, Ljubljana

Spain
1. Codorniu Imma, Barcelona
2. Collel Sandra, Barcelona
3. Fernandez-Viader Pilar, Barcelona
4. Garcia Carlos, Barcelona
5. Palomo Engracia, Barcelona
6. Pertusa Esther, Barcelona
7. Segimon Josep, Barcelona
8. Yarza Virginia, Barcelona

Sweden
1. Salander Signild, Lund
2. Henning Lisbeth, Lund

Ukraina
1. Voloshynskyy Oleksandr, Lviv

United Kingdom
1. Ladd Paddy, Bristol
2. Common Ground Sign Dance Theatre, Liverpool
3. Gregory Susan, Manchester
4. Noel Traynor, Preston
5. Gary Quinn, Preston
6. Ridgeway Sharon, Manchester


USA
1. Chen Pichler Deborah, Storrs, Connecticut
2. Collins Steven, Washington D.C.
3. Dennis Lolli, Watrtown, Massachusetts
4. Lupton Linda, West Lafayette, Indiana
9. Wilbur Ronnie, West Lafayette, Indiana
5. Ila Parasnis, Rochester, NY
6. Yesbeck Nancy, Washington, DC.

Symposium participants according to the alphabet order

1. Alibasic Tamara, Zagreb, Croatia
2. Al-Gumer Nazar, Safat, Kuwait
3. Amaral Isabel, Lisboa, Portugal
4. Andrijevic Lidija Zagreb, Croatia
5. Askgaard Riinette, Linz, Austria
6. Ban Jerko, Zagreb, Croatia
7. Bauman Jasna, Ljubljana, Slovenia
8. Bacurin Jadranka, Zagreb, Croatia
9. Beijnes Astrid, Zandvoort, The Netherlands
10. Beluzic Tihana, Zagreb, Croatia
11. Bradaric-Joncic Sandra, Zagreb, Croatia
12. Breznayova Xenia, Levice, Slovakia
13. Carver Roger, Burnaby, Canada
14. Chen Pichler Deborah, Storrs, Connecticut, USA
15. Codorniu Imma, Barcelona, Spain
16. Collel Sandra, Barcelona, Spain
17. Collins Steven, Washington D.C., USA
18. Common Ground Sign Dance Theatre, Liverpool, UK
19. Crljenko Zlata, Ljubljana, Slovenija
20. Domancova Iris, Bratislava, Slovakia
21. Dracha Adoyo Peter, Hamburg, Germany
22. Eftekharzadeh Farhad, Tehran, Iran
23. Fellinger Jochannes, Linz, Austria
24. Ferkovic Vlatka, Zagreb, Croatia
25. Fernandez-Viader Pilar, Barcelona, Spain
26. Fleischer-Gold Maja, Zagreb, Croatia
27. Furtado Amilcar, Lisboa, Portugal
28. Garcia Carlos, Barcelona, Spain
29. Gebetsberger Victoria, Linz, Austria
30. Gil Claudia, Lisboa Portugal
31. Globacnik Bojana, Ljubljana, Slovenia
32. Green William, Osimo, Italy
33. Gregory Susan, Manchester, UK
34. Grujevski Georgi, Skopje, Macedonia
35. Günther Klaus-B., Hamburg, Germany
36. Hatibovic Cimeta, Tuzla, Bosnia and Herzegovina
37. Henger Krisztina, Budapest, Hungary
38. Henning Lisbeth, Lund, Sweden
39. Ivasovic Vesna, Zagreb, Croatia
40. Jacova Zore, Skopje, Macedonia
41. Jancuskova Viera, Liptovsky Hradok, Slovakia
42. Juhart Matjaz, Ljubljana, Slovenia
43. Juras Zvonimir, Varazdin, Croatia
44. Kalendova Petra, Beroun, Czech Republic
45. Karneluti Marina, Zagreb, Croatia
46. Kellet Bidoli Cynthia, Trieste, Italy
47. Kinast Anton, Linz, Austria
48. Knjaz Zrinka, Zagreb, Croatia
49. KogovSek Damjana, Ljubljana, Slovenia
50. Kosir Stane, Ljubljana, Slovenia
51. Kosutova Maria, Bratislava, Slovakia
52. Kulovec Marjetka, Ljubljana, Slovenia
53. Kuplenik Nicole, Ljubljana, Slovenia
54. Kurtagic Ismet, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
55. Kuzmanovic Maja, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
56. Ladd Paddy, Bristol, UK
57. Lau Prudence, Hong Kong, China
58. Lee Wai Fung Sarah, Hong Kong, China
59. Lolli Dennis, Watertown, Massachusetts, USA
60. Lupton Linda, West Lafayette, Indiana, USA
61. Macurova Alana, Czech Republic
62. Maras Tvrtko Zagreb, Croatia
63. Miller Christopher, Montreal, Canada
64. Miskic Ivana, Sibenik, Croatia
65. Moederndorfer Meri, Ljubljana, Slovenia
66. Moederndorfer Jani, Ljubljana, Slovenia
67. Moeller Merete, Nyborg, Denmark
68. Morais Amilcar, Lisboa, Portugal
69. Mujkanovic Edina, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
70. Naumovski Angel, Zagreb, Croatia
71. Novak Zvonka, Zagreb, Croatia
72. Oviedo Alejandro, Hamburg, Germany
73. Palomo Engracia, Barcelona, Spain
74. Parasnis Ila, Rochester, New York, USA
75. Pavlovic Sanja, Zagreb, Croatia
76. Pertusa Esther, Barcelona, Spain
77. Petani Alida, Zagreb, Croatia
78. Pingkan Warouw, Pamulang Timur, Indonesia
79. Podborsek Ljubica, Ljubljana, Slovenia
80. Potmesil Milon, Beroun, Czech Republic
81. Pribanic Ljubica, Zagreb, Croatia
82. Quinn Gary, Preston, UK
83. Reis Celia, Lisboa Portugal
84. Rezar Petra, Ljubljana, Slovenia
85. Ridgeway Sharon, Manchester, UK
86. Rigo Jozef, Bratislava, Slovakia
87. Salander Signild, Lund, Sweden
88. Sarriska Janka, Bratislava, Slovakia
89. Sasova Jarmila, Bratislava, Slovakia
90. Schäfke Ilka, Hamburg, Germany
91. Schmidtova Margita, Bratislava, Slovakia
92. Segimon Josep, Barcelona, Spain
93. Stalzer Cristian, Graz, Austria
94. Strnadova Vera, Liberec, Czech Republic
95. Sujanova Kristina, Bratislava, Slovakia
96. Sulistyawatti Pat, Jakarta, Indonesia
97. Szavai Tereza Zagreb, Croatia
98. Sarac Ninoslava, Velika Gorica, Croatia
99. Tang Wai Lan Gladys, Hong Kong, China
100. Tarcsiova Darina, Bratislava, Slovakia
101. Tarczay Sanja, Zagreb, Croatia
102. Traynor Noel, Preston, UK
103. Van Arkel Martie, Linz, Austria
104. Van der Valle Jelke, Losser, The Netherlands
105. Van Herreweghe Mieke, Gent, Belgium
106. Van Royen Richard A., Utrecht, The Netherlands
107. Voloshynskyy Oleksandr, Lviv, Ukraine
108. Vujasin Svetlan, Ljubljana, Slovenia
109. Yarza Virginia, Barcelona, Spain
110. Warouw Pingkan, Pamulang Timur, Indonesia
111. Wilbur Ronnie, West Lafayette, Indiana, USA
112. Zemanova Barbora, Bratislava Slovakia

Important - Deadlines

October 1, 2000 - preregistration

March 31st, 2000 - papers  submission

March 31st, 2001 - registration

 

|top|

 

 


|Contacts|Useful Information|News|Press|

|webmaster|